Class Officers

Class of 2021

President: Lauren Askew
Vice President: Justin Santos
Treasurer: Carson Ward
Secretary: Lauren Pinion

Executive Curriculum Committee - tbd

Honor Council Rep: Alison Smith
Honor Council Alternate: Lindsay Gallo
Honor Council Alternate: Kevin Hochstrasser

University Senate Rep: Brittany Whitlock
Grad Student Senate Reps: Ogul Uner, Shawn Wen

MSS Senators
Hayley Braun
Sam Broida
Molly Elson
Wes Manz

Course Reps
Mimi Ackleh
Garland Austin
Stephen Gurley
Kevin Hochstrasser

Service Chairs
Adrienne Beerman
Keywan Behbahani
Sarah DeVaro
Oblaise Mercury

Social Chairs
Hendrick Adams
Gigi Mahendran
Molly McCallum
Shane Mudrinich

IM Sports Rep: Emily DeMaio
IM Sports Rep: Paul Greenfield

Technology Rep: Mark Jedrzejczak
Technology Rep: Jake Saxon

Building & Garden Rep: Aidan Sweeney
Building & Garden Rep: Anna Zimmer

Archivist/Historian: Sherman Jones

Transcript Service LO Editors: Lola Fakunle, Sherman Jones, Grace Moxley
Transcript Service Treasurer: Linzi Arndt
Transcript Service Audio Recorders: Mark Jedrzejczak, Adrianna Vest

Curriculum Council
Christian Freeman
Rachel Koch
Avinash Murugan

Class of 2020

President - Peyton Hanson
Vice President - Alex Waldman
Secretary - Danielle Blemur
Treasurer - Kareem Al-Mulki

Executive Curriculum Committee - Eli Mlaver
Executive Curriculum Committee - Jordan Varghese 

SGA Rep - Liz Burns
SGA Rep - Riley Lyons
University Senate Rep - Chloe Lalonde
Graduate Senate Rep - Kyle Killeen
Graduate Senate Alternate - Lily Gage
 
Honor Council Rep - (Augusta) McCauley Massie
Honor Council Alternate - Catherine Bennett
Honor Council Alternate - Katerina Saker

MSS
John Larson
Chloe Lalonde
Sam Maidman
Kyle Killeen

Social Chairs
Isabel Hardee
Daniel Sok
Amit Pujari
Laura Ragmanauskaite

Service Chairs
Cricket Gullickson
Beret Amundson
Jon Zia
Ehab Nazzal

Course Reps
Kaitlin Shinn
David Rink
Sarah Shaver
Aaron Wallace

IM sports Reps
Zach West
Kerryn Roome

Archivist/Historian - Travis Redmond

Transcript Service LO Coordinators - Sahil Angelo, Wint Thu Saung
Transcript Service Treasurer - Melecia Miller
Transcript Service Recorders - Madison Malone, Clarence Williams

Technology Rep - Madison Malone
Technology Rep - Clarence Williams

Building & Garden Rep:  (William) Bryce Haynes
Building & Garden Rep:  Maddie Giegold

Curriculum Council
Aaron Wallace

MD Class of 2019

President – Marta Bean
Vice President – Clara Lee
Secretary – Connor Crowley
Treasurer – Ronnie Funk

Executive Curriculum Committee – Tess Kim
Executive Curriculum Committee – Jennifer Tomlinson
Executive Curriculum Committee – Cathy Nam

MSS Senator – Emily Goggins
MSS Senator – (Hugh) Jeff Lanier
MSS Senator – Henry Schwimmer
MSS Senator – Liz Walker

Honor Council Representative – Sami (Samera) Ahmad
Honor Council Alternate – Anne Marie Kerchberger
Honor Council Alternate – Stephanie Wagner

Service Chair – Amalie Erwood
Service Chair – Lauren Hawkins
Service Chair – Diana Jeang
Service Chair – Emily Trautner

Social Chair – Alex Ernst
Social Chair – Kevin Steehler

Technology Representative – Adam Hanif
Technology Representative – Claire Mueller

IM Sports Chair – Kaitlyn Dinkins
IM Sports Chair – Jason Schwarz

Class Archivist – tbd

Medicine Clerkship Rep – Anne  Marie Kerchberger
Pediatrics Clerkship Rep – Raha Sadjadi
Surgery Clerkship Rep – Drew  Sanders
OB/Gyn Clerkship Rep – Jenna Adams
Psychiatry Clerkship Rep – Stephanie Wagner
Neurology Clerkship Rep – Michele Saums
Radiology Rep – Madeline Smith
Adult Primary Care Rep – Mitchell Banks
Ophthalmology Rep – Claire Mueller
Palliative Care Rep – Leena Malik
Dermatology Rep – Alix Pijeaux
Anesthesiology Rep – Molly Lammert
Ethics Rep – Sami Ahmad
Discovery Rep – Joey Sharp
Essentials of Patient Care – Willi Rechler

MD Class of 2018

President – Andrew Ritter
Vice President – Eric Dilbone
Secretary – Matt Pieters
Treasurer – Philip Polychroniou

Executive Curriculum Committee – Ryan Patton
Executive Curriculum Committee – Kate Penziner
Executive Curriculum Committee – Mark Morel

MSS Senator – Taylor Bellamy
MSS Senator – Margot Hillyer
MSS Senator – Rahul Joseph
MSS Senator – Anthony Meena

Honor Council Chair – Calland Brownfield
Honor Council Vice Chair – Mark Morel
Honor Council Alternate – Aditya Rali
Honor Council Alternate – Constance Shreckengost

Service Chair – Andrew Ebner
Service Chair – Mikaela Katz
Service Chair – Madison Paul
Service Chair – Tiffany Wang

Social Chair – Steven Benatar
Social Chair – Sarah Capelouto
Social Chair – Julia Saltalamacchia
Social Chair – Layal Sayegh

Emergency Medicine Rep – Tucker  Hartley
Critical Care Rep – Rachel Eisenstadt
Senior Medicine Rep – Lizzy Hastie
Senior Pediatrics Rep – Sarayu Kumar
Senior Surgery Rep – Olivia D’Angelo
Capstone Rep – Stephanie Boden
Ethics Rep – Will Smith
Discovery Rep – Lauren Boden

Technology Representative – Andrew Ebner
Technology Representative – Tucker Hartley

IM Sports Chair – Allison Boden
IM Sports Chair – Graham Smith

Class Archivist – Derek Hsu