Dean's Faculty Advisory Committee

2008-2009

Chair: Andrew Kowalczyk, Cell Biology

Co-Chair: Erica Duncan, Psychiatry

2009-2010

Chair: Erica Duncan, Psychiatry

Co-Chair: Tamara Caspary, Human Genetics

2010-2011

Chair: Tamara Caspary, Human Genetics 

Co-Chair: Vacant

2011-2012

Chair: Amy Hutchinson, Ophthalmology

Co-Chair: Rebecca Pentz, Medical Oncology 

2012-2013

Chair: Rebecca Pentz, Medical Oncology

Co-Chair: Daniel Brat, Pathology

Daniel Brat, Pathology
Annette Esper, Medicine: Pulmonary
Constantinos G. Hadjipanayis, Neurosurgery
Ellen Hess, Pharmacology
Rebecca Pentz, Hematology/Oncology
Katie Rudd, Humam Genetics: Genetics
Ann Schwartz, Psychiatry
Philip Shayne, Emergency Medicine
Charles W. Staley, Surgery
Guillermo Umpierrez, Endocrinology

2013-2014

Chair: Daniel Brat, Pathology

Co-Chair: Constantinos G. Hadjipanayis, Neurosurgery

Lisa Bernstein, Medicine
Annette Esper, Medicine: Pulmonary
Constantinos G. Hadjipanayis, Neurosurgery
Ellen Hess, Pharmacology
Danny Reines, Biochemistry
David Roberts, Medicine
Katie Rudd, Human Genetics
Ann Schwartz, Psychiatry
Philip Shayne, Emergency Medicine

2014-2015

Chair: Constantinos G. Hadjipanayis, Department of Neurosurgery

Co-Chair: Vacant

Lisa Bernstein, Medicine
Jonathan Glass, Neurology
Jeannette Guarner, Pathology
Ellen Hess, Pharmacology
Collen Kraft, Pathology
Mark Mullins, Radiology
Danny Reines, Biochemistry
David Roberts, Medicine
Katie Rudd, Human Genetics

2015-2016

Chair: Mark Mullins, Radiology and Imaging Sciences

Co-Chair: Vacant

David Roberts, Medicine 
Lisa Bernstein, Medicine
Jeannette Guarner, Pathology
Jonathan D. Glass, Neurology
Greg Martin, Pulmonology
Douglas Lowery, North, Emergency Medicine<br/ > Edward Morgan, Pharmacology
Danny Reines, Biochemistry
David Weinshenker, Human Genetics
Sushma Cribbs, Medicine
Colleen Kraft, Pathology
Leslie Lawley, Dermatology Pediatrics
Gina Northington, Gynecology Obstetrics
Shonna McBride, Microbiology/Immunology

2016-2017

Chair: Mark Mullins, Radiology and Imaging Sciences

Co-Chair: Vacant

Amy Chen, Otolaryngology
Sushma Cribbs, Internal Medicine
Jonathan D. Glass, Neurology
Jeannette Guarner, Pathology
Stacy Higgins, Internal Medicine